Menu Close

Privacy Policy

Pour voir cette politique de protection des renseignements personnels en français, veuillez cliquer ici.

 

Privacy Policy

​​​This privacy policy applies to M​orgu​ard​ Corporation, its corpora​​​te subsidiaries and affiliates (“Morguard”). By interacting with Morguard, including by visiting its properties, or by using its websites or any of its electronic applications (“Aps”), you agree to be bound by this privacy policy. This privacy policy has been developed by Morguard to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), federally enacted legislation which protects personal information and the way in which it is collected, used or disclosed, as well as any applicable privacy legislation in the province in which you reside. To view a more detailed version of this privacy policy, please cli​ck here.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Morguard has implemented policies and procedures that will protect the personal information and privacy of visitors to
Morg​​uard​’s properties and websites, which is an essential part of our service commitment. Morguard does not use or collect personal information of visitors unless the information is provided to Morguard on a voluntary basis, whether explicit or implied. The information set out below outlines the manner in which Morguard protects the privacy of visitors to its properties and websites. By visiting a Morguard property, or by accessing, browsing or using a Morguard website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed with the provisions contained herein.

 

Visitor Privacy

Morguard respects the confidential nature of personal information such as your name, telephone number, e-mail and postal addresses, video likeness, and license plate number. You may provide such information to us, including through our websites or building security cameras, and we may use that information to provide services to you. We recognize our obligation to protect such information from misuse. Any information provided by web visitors is stored in a secure location on our servers, accessible only by the employees of Morguard, its affiliates or contractors, who have agreed to be bound by our privacy policy. Unless visitors to our properties or websites have specifically consented, we will not release their personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. We will, however, disclose certain information to third parties when it is: necessary for the provision of Morg​​uard’s services; for safety, security, insurance, or quality assurance purposes; or, required by law or requested by law enforcement.

When you visit any Morguard website, information may be collected automatically by the software that operates our websites (e.g., your Internet service provider, the site ​from which you linked, the time and date of your visit). Our servers do not track, collect or distribute personal information about visitors to our websites. The information which is collected is used by our technical personnel to compile aggregate statistics about the pages most frequently visited, how long people visit each page and the total number of daily visitors to our site. None of the information that we report allows for the personal identification of individuals.

If the Morguard websites contain links to websites other than those of our corporate affiliates, we cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites.​


Contact Information

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or the privacy practices of Morguard, please contact Morguard’s Privacy Officer at privacy@morguard.com​.

 

ShareThis
 
Oops, an error : please select a service below to share to.
Help us prevent spam by entering the words below
Since your browser does not accept 3rd party cookies,
the system does not work as expected and captcha will be
requested every time.
Oops!
Looks like your browser doesn't accept
third party cookies!
cookie
You need to enable this feature to use the
ShareThis widget.
Here is how you can do so!
Share again » « Back « Back Successfully Shared!
« Back ShareThis
Share this with your friends
Close Select your email service
Import contacts:
Google | Yahoo!
Last Used
      117
      Morguard - Real Estate Ownership, Management and Investment

      Morguard is a fully integrated real estate company. We own, manage and invest in high-quality, well-located . . .

      https://www.morguard.com/#sthash.caSjKNwO

       
       

       

      What Worked:

      You successfully shared to

       

      What didn't work:

      Your message could not be shared to

       

      How to fix it:

      Log back in to complete your share:

      Your message was successfully shared to
      Your message could not be shared:   - Share again
      Your Facebook authorization has expired - log in.
      Log back in to complete your share:
      Pick one or more destinations:
      ... Cancel
      ShareThis
       
      Oops, an error : please select a service below to share to.
      Help us prevent spam by entering the words below
      Since your browser does not accept 3rd party cookies,
      the system does not work as expected and captcha will be
      requested every time.
      Oops!
      Looks like your browser doesn't accept
      third party cookies!
      cookie
      You need to enable this feature to use the
      ShareThis widget.
      Here is how you can do so!
      Share again » « Back « Back Successfully Shared!
      « Back ShareThis
      Share this with your friends
      Close Select your email service
      Import contacts:
      Google | Yahoo!
      Last Used
          117
          Morguard - Real Estate Ownership, Management and Investment

          Morguard is a fully integrated real estate company. We own, manage and invest in high-quality, well-located . . .

          https://www.morguard.com/#sthash.caSjKNwO

           
           

           

          What Worked:

          You successfully shared to

           

          What didn't work:

          Your message could not be shared to

           

          How to fix it:

          Log back in to complete your share:

          Your message was successfully shared to
          Your message could not be shared:   - Share again
          Your Facebook authorization has expired - log in.
          Log back in to complete your share:
          Pick one or more destinations:
          ... Cancel